Ember Touring Edition
Available Ember Touring Edition Floorplans
Ember Touring Edition 2300MLL
Available in Millcreek
View full screenExterior Measurements
| Vehicle Body Width | 8 ft |
|---|---|
| Vehicle Body Height | 11.25 ft |
| Awning Length | 20 ft |
Weights
| Tongue Weight | 730 lbs |
|---|---|
| Cargo Carrying Capacity | 1765 lbs |
Holding Tanks
| Total Propane Tank Capacity | 40 lbs |
|---|---|
| Total Fresh Water Tank Capacity | 55 |
| Total Black Water Tank Capacity | 35 |
| Total Gray Water Tank Capacity | 70 |
Common Questions
- What are the exterior dimensions of the Ember Touring Edition 2300MLL?
- Figure 8 ft wide and 11.25 ft tall for the Ember Touring Edition 2300MLL.
- What do I need to tow and haul the Ember Touring Edition 2300MLL?
- Key numbers are a hitch weight of 730 lbs. Bring your tow vehicle details and we'll verify the match.
- What are the holding tank capacities on the Ember Touring Edition 2300MLL?
- You get 55 fresh, 70 gray, and 35 black on the Ember Touring Edition 2300MLL.
- How much fuel does the Ember Touring Edition 2300MLL carry?
- Expect 40 lbs of propane aboard the Ember Touring Edition 2300MLL.
